Mengly J. Quach Education Plc. was founded in 2005 by Neak Oknha Dr. Mengly J. Quach and is the leading educational provider in Cambodia with its main focus on education, health, and social and community development as stated by the US Embassy, “Aii Language Center is a leading and innovative educational institution in Cambodia and is considered a model for other school in the country”.
Mengly J. Quach Education Plc. has evolved from 1 school building, 5 staff and 4 students to 15 campuses, 26 buildings, 18,000 students, more than 1,800 staff and more than 55,000 alumni.
Mengly J. Quach Education Plc. is known throughout the country for its superior quality education and services and is recognized as one of the largest educational providers in the country. It is also known throughout the country for its notable charity and philanthropic works through its MJQ Foundation.
Mengly J. Quach Education Plc. has been recognized by different organizations around the world with distinctive accolades:
• The SME One Asia Awards 2012 in the Overseas Enterprise Award in Singapore
• The 9th TAYO ASEAN Award (Ten Accomplished Youth Organizations Award) by TAYO AWARDS Foundation Inc. in Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei Darussalam, in 2014