The American Intercon Schools
In contribution to the development of education in Cambodia, the American Intercon Schools (AIS) have set a unique vision to provide the best educational services in the region.
Established in 2005, AIS is a Khmer General Education School accredited by the Ministry of Education, Youth, and Sports. Its curriculum is designed for students from Preschool up to Grade 12 using the first Khmer-American education system in the Kingdom of Cambodia.
AIS has been evaluated and ranked as one of the best schools in the city, excellent in almost every aspect, such as management, administration, environment, and teaching and learning methodology. Moreover, AIS is standing at the top chart as a school that exceeds even the passing rate of the whole nation in the high school diploma examination. These achievements have made it possible for many of its students to pursue their degrees in different distinguished universities around the world every year. With the quality education the school provides, its graduates could be anything they want and be in the limelight at any stage they are present.
The American Intercon Schools are now highly acclaimed and supported by parents and the community across the country.